09/17/18 7:45:47 AM

Employees

Ossian
David Hemesath -  General Manager   
 
Keith Steinlage - Assistant Manager / Agronomy Manager  
Randy Numedahl - Energy Manager     
David Brincks - Counterperson    
Mark Davis - Controller    
Nancy Buchheit- Bookkeeper    
Marge Ashbacher - Bookkeeper / Grain
Linda Hendrickson - Bookkeeper
Jill Franzen - HAACP Coordinator
Chad Humpal - Feed Mill Manager    
Andy Mihm - Bulk Truck Driver
James Raatz - Bulk Truck Driver
Chad Snyder - Feed Mill / General Laborer
Brian Baulmer - Custom Applicator    
Michael Brincks - Custom Applicator/ Agronomy Sales    
Brett Willey - Custom Applicator
Rodney Ashbacher - Custom Applicator
Ken Hammel - Custom Applicator
Jerome Shimek - Custom Applicator / Delivery
Jamie Hageman - GreenLawn Manager
 Roger Kramme - GreenLawn
Tony Dahlberg - GreenLawn
Tyler Barth - GreenLawn
Duane Holthaus - Tankwagon Delivery
Luther Anderson - Shop/ Delivery    
Pat Tekippe - Pioneer Sales/ Agronomy Sales
Nolan Hageman - Pioneer Sales/Agronomy Sales

Fort Atkinson
David Schneiter - Office Manager / Location Grain & Feed Manager    
Brittany Kuennen - Location Agronomy Manager / Counterperson   
Adam Kuboushek - Custom Applicator / Agronomy Sales   
Randy Huinker- Tankwagon Delivery       
Darin Elsbernd - Custom Applicator / General Laborer
Dean Ehler - Custom Applicator / General Laborer
Jamie DeSloover - Custom Applicator / General Laborer
Alex Laumann - Custom Applicator / General Laborer
Jacob Kuhn - Custom Applicator / General Laborer
Linus Tekippe - Agronomy General Laborer

Postville
Brian Anderson - Location Manager
Lynnette Olson - Bookkeeper
Bruce Kleve - Location Agronomy Manager
David Amundson - Custom Applicator / Delivery
Troy Friederich - Custom Applicator / Delivery
Guy Miner - Custom Applicator / Delivery
Brian Snitker - Custom Applicator / Delivery
Bryce Uhlenhake - Custom Applicator / Delivery
Nicholas Snitker - Fuel Sales / Counterman
Raymond Curren - Tankwagon Delivery
Kyle Brock - Tire Shop

Calmar Oil
Brian Losen -   Auto Tecnician
 
Waucoma
Jan Kleve  - Waucoma Branch Manager

West Union Feed Mill
Justin Steffens - Branch Manager/ Livestock Production Specialist   
 Dale Luzum - Livestock Production Specialist 
Lexi Schmitt - Office Manager   
  Luke Timp- Mill Manger    
Parker Klemp -  Bulk Truck Driver    
Dan Busta - Bulk Truck Driver     
Mike Kuennen - Bulk Truck Driver
Mitch Holthaus - Bulk Truck Driver
Riley Sebastian - Bulk Truck Driver
Todd Scheidel - Bulk Truck Driver
Joe Buchheit  - Bulk Truck Driver

Specialists
Lee Johanson  -  Livestock Production Specialist  
Joe Trygstad - Pork Production Specialist
Jeff Kennon -  Dairy Nutrition Specialist    
Ryan L. Royer, DVM - Dairy Nutrition Specialist
Taylor Rauk - Calf Nutrition Specialist




Part-time
Allan Becker
Merle Hageman
Wayne Corlett
Kenneth Jones
Eldon Kurth
Bruce Franzen


 

 
Copyright DTN. All rights reserved. Disclaimer.
Powered By DTN